CyclocrossBelgium
Data checked: 19/10/2026 · Source verification
2026-2027 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9, Zonhoven
Key facts
- Date
- Sunday, 3 January 2027
- Location
- Zonhoven, Belgium
- Sport
- Cyclocross · race
- Entry fee
- Unknown — check the registration page
About this event
2026-2027 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9, Zonhoven is a cyclocross (race) event in Zonhoven, Belgium, held on Sunday, 3 January 2027 — a weekend event in winter.
Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar
Going to this event?
—
Frequently asked questions
When is 2026-2027 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9, Zonhoven?
2026-2027 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9, Zonhoven takes place on Sunday, 3 January 2027.
Where does 2026-2027 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9, Zonhoven take place?
2026-2027 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9, Zonhoven takes place in Zonhoven, Belgium.
How do I register for 2026-2027 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9, Zonhoven?
We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event.
Location
Events nearby
- Cyclocrossunder 1 km awayCyclo-cross Zonhoven (Men & Women Junior) 3 Jan 2027 Zonhoven, Belgium
- Track5 km awayLotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent 16 Nov 2027 't Kuipke
- BMX5 km awayUEC BMX Racing European Cup - Round 3 27 Mar 2027 Zolder, Belgium
- BMX5 km awayUEC BMX Racing European Cup - Round 4 28 Mar 2027 Zolder, Belgium
- Road7 km awayRonde van Limburg 14 Apr 2027 Kolonel Dusartplein, Belgium
- Track8 km awayNational Championship - Track 14 Nov 2026 Heusden-Zolder, Belgium