RoadAustralia
Cadel Evans Great Ocean TAC Peoples Ride
Key facts
- Date
- Saturday, 30 January 2027
- Location
- Victoria, Australia
- Sport
- Road · gran fondo
- Entry fee
- Unknown — check the registration page
About this event
Cadel Evans Great Ocean TAC Peoples Ride
Cadel Evans Great Ocean TAC Peoples Ride is a road (gran fondo) event in Victoria, Australia, held on Saturday, 30 January 2027 — a weekend event in summer.
Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar
Going to this event?
—
Frequently asked questions
When is Cadel Evans Great Ocean TAC Peoples Ride?
Cadel Evans Great Ocean TAC Peoples Ride takes place on Saturday, 30 January 2027.
Where does Cadel Evans Great Ocean TAC Peoples Ride take place?
Cadel Evans Great Ocean TAC Peoples Ride takes place in Victoria, Australia.
How do I register for Cadel Evans Great Ocean TAC Peoples Ride?
We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event.
Location
Events nearby
- Gravelunder 1 km awayWarby Gravel Unravel 28 Nov 2026 Victoria
- Roadunder 1 km away2027 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 15 Jan 2027 Victoria
- BMX70 km awayUCI BMX Racing World Cup - Round 3 19 Feb 2028 Shepparton VIC
- BMX70 km awayUCI BMX Racing World Cup - Round 4 20 Feb 2028 Shepparton VIC
- Running95 km awayMargaret River Ultra Marathon 3 May 2027 Australia
- MTB129 km away2026 AusCycling MTB Enduro National Championships 23 Oct 2026 Ballarat, VIC