RunningDenmark
Copenhagen Ecotrail
Key facts
- Date
- Wednesday, 21 April 2027
- Location
- Denmark
- Sport
- Running
- Longest distance
- 80 km
- Entry fee
- Unknown — check the registration page
About this event
Copenhagen Ecotrail is a running event in Denmark, held on Wednesday, 21 April 2027 — a spring event. The longest distance is 80 km (an ultra distance).
Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar
Going to this event?
—
Frequently asked questions
When is Copenhagen Ecotrail?
Copenhagen Ecotrail takes place on Wednesday, 21 April 2027.
Where does Copenhagen Ecotrail take place?
Copenhagen Ecotrail takes place in Denmark.
How long is Copenhagen Ecotrail?
The longest distance listed is 80 km (an ultra distance).
How do I register for Copenhagen Ecotrail?
We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event.
Location
Events nearby
- Cyclocross6 km awayCopenhagen Cyclocross Cup - day 1 24 Oct 2026 Ballerup Super Arena, Denmark
- Cyclocross6 km awayCopenhagen Cyclocross Cup - day 2 25 Oct 2026 Ballerup Super Arena, Denmark
- Track7 km awayCopenhagen 3-days race 12 Nov 2026 Ballerup, Denmark
- Track7 km awayDM Copenhagen - Teamsprint, Scrtach, Keirin, Omnium 26 Nov 2026 Ballerup, Denmark
- Track7 km awayCopenhagen Race Night 1 3 Dec 2026 Ballerup, Denmark
- Track7 km awayCopenhagen Race Night 2 28 Dec 2026 Ballerup, Denmark