RunningFrance
Data checked: 17/10/2026 · Source verification
Foulées Roses
Key facts
- Date
- Tuesday, 28 September 2027
- Location
- France
- Sport
- Running
- Longest distance
- 10 km
- Entry fee
- Unknown — check the registration page
About this event
Foulées Roses is a running event in France, held on Tuesday, 28 September 2027 — a autumn event. The longest distance is 10 km (a 10K).
Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar
Going to this event?
—
Frequently asked questions
When is Foulées Roses?
Foulées Roses takes place on Tuesday, 28 September 2027.
Where does Foulées Roses take place?
Foulées Roses takes place in France.
How long is Foulées Roses?
The longest distance listed is 10 km (a 10K).
How do I register for Foulées Roses?
We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event.
Location
Events nearby
- Runningunder 1 km awayCourir pour guérir 24 Nov 2026 Unknown
- Triathlon3 km awayTriathlon de l'île Charlemagne 15 May 2027 France
- Running4 km awayLes Foulées d'Orléans 11 Apr 2027 Centre-Val de Loire
- Running7 km awayTrail of the Châteaux of Saint-Cyr 29 May 2027 Centre-Val de Loire
- Running9 km awayLa fleuryssoise 13 Jun 2027 Centre-Val de Loire
- Running13 km awayTrail la Cercottoise 2 May 2027 France