RunningFrance
La Montinette
Key facts
- Date
- Sunday, 12 July 2026
- Location
- Hauts-de-France, France
- Sport
- Running
- Longest distance
- 21 km
- Entry fee
- Unknown — check the registration page
About this event
La Montinette is a running event in Hauts-de-France, France, held on Sunday, 12 July 2026 — a weekend event in summer. The longest distance is 21 km (a half marathon).
Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar
Going to this event?
—
Frequently asked questions
When is La Montinette?
La Montinette takes place on Sunday, 12 July 2026.
Where does La Montinette take place?
La Montinette takes place in Hauts-de-France, France.
How long is La Montinette?
The longest distance listed is 21 km (a half marathon).
How do I register for La Montinette?
We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event.
Location
Events nearby
- Runningunder 1 km awayLa Montinette 11 Jul 2027 Unknown
- BMX19 km awayUCI BMX Racing World Cup - Round 7 22 Apr 2028 France
- BMX19 km awayUCI BMX Racing World Cup - Round 8 23 Apr 2028 France
- Road22 km awayCircuit des Ardennes 7 Apr 2027 CCCA, France
- Running23 km awayCourse solidaire feminine 8 Mar 2027 France
- Running25 km awayTrail du Plateau de Grevillers 26 Jan 2027 Hauts-de-France