RunningFrance

Mod Run

Key facts

Date
Sunday, 9 May 2027
Location
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Sport
Running
Longest distance
42.2 km
Entry fee
€13–45
Participant limit
400

About this event

Mod Run is a running event in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France, held on Sunday, 9 May 2027 — a weekend event in spring. The longest distance is 42.2 km (a marathon). Entry starts at €13 (low-cost, under €25).

Register / official page →
Share:FacebookPostWhatsApp

Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar

Going to this event?

—

Frequently asked questions

When is Mod Run?

Mod Run takes place on Sunday, 9 May 2027.

Where does Mod Run take place?

Mod Run takes place in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France.

How long is Mod Run?

The longest distance listed is 42.2 km (a marathon).

How much does Mod Run cost?

Entry costs €13–45, depending on the option.

How do I register for Mod Run?

We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event. A limit of 400 participants is listed.

Location

Events nearby

Reviews

Be the first to review

Rate this event

You'll be asked to log in.

You might also like

Browse more