RunningAustralia

Scenic Rim Ultra

Key facts

Date
Saturday, 8 August 2026
Location
Coulson, Queensland, Australia
Sport
Running · ultra
Longest distance
160.9 km
Entry fee
Unknown — check the registration page

About this event

Multi-distance trail event in Queensland across four mountains, offering routes from 10 km to 100 miles with technical terrain and ITRA-point options.

Scenic Rim Ultra is a running (ultra) event in Coulson, Queensland, Australia, held on Saturday, 8 August 2026 — a weekend event in winter. The longest distance is 160.9 km (an ultra distance).

Register / official page →
Share:FacebookPostWhatsApp

Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar

Going to this event?

—

Frequently asked questions

When is Scenic Rim Ultra?

Scenic Rim Ultra takes place on Saturday, 8 August 2026.

Where does Scenic Rim Ultra take place?

Scenic Rim Ultra takes place in Coulson, Queensland, Australia.

How long is Scenic Rim Ultra?

The longest distance listed is 160.9 km (an ultra distance).

How do I register for Scenic Rim Ultra?

We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event.

Location

Events nearby

Other editions

Reviews

Be the first to review

Rate this event

You'll be asked to log in.

You might also like

Browse more