RoadFrance
Data checked: 17/10/2026 · Source verification
Tour du Loir et Cher
Key facts
- Date
- Wednesday, 14 April 2027
- Location
- LOIR ET CHER, France
- Sport
- Road · race
- Entry fee
- Unknown — check the registration page
About this event
Tour du Loir et Cher is a road (race) event in LOIR ET CHER, France, held on Wednesday, 14 April 2027 — a spring event.
Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar
Going to this event?
—
Frequently asked questions
When is Tour du Loir et Cher?
Tour du Loir et Cher takes place on Wednesday, 14 April 2027.
Where does Tour du Loir et Cher take place?
Tour du Loir et Cher takes place in LOIR ET CHER, France.
How do I register for Tour du Loir et Cher?
We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event.
Location
Events nearby
- Running9 km awayTrail du Postier 3 Nov 2026 Centre-Val de Loire
- Running11 km awayTrail des Moulins 24 May 2027 Unknown
- Running22 km awayMarathon de Cheverny 24 Apr 2027 Centre-Val de Loire
- Running22 km awayMarathon de Cheverny 4 Apr 2027 Cheverny
- Running26 km awayTrail des Grenouilles 5 Dec 2026 Unknown
- Running36 km awayCorrida du donjon 16 Nov 2026 France