RunningSwitzerland
Data checked: 20/10/2026 · Source verification
Lausanne Marathon
Key facts
- Date
- Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sport
- Running
- Longest distance
- 42.2 km
- Entry fee
- €98
About this event
Lausanne Marathon is a running event in Switzerland, held on Sunday, 25 October 2026 — a weekend event in autumn. The longest distance is 42.2 km (a marathon). Entry starts at €98 (higher-priced, over €75).
Export .ics · for Google Calendar / Apple Calendar
Going to this event?
—
Frequently asked questions
When is Lausanne Marathon?
Lausanne Marathon takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026.
Where does Lausanne Marathon take place?
Lausanne Marathon takes place in Switzerland.
How long is Lausanne Marathon?
The longest distance listed is 42.2 km (a marathon).
How much does Lausanne Marathon cost?
Entry costs €98.
How do I register for Lausanne Marathon?
We do not take entries ourselves: use the register button on this page to open the registration page for this event.
Location
Events nearby
- Runningunder 1 km awayLG Trail 7 Nov 2026 Switzerland
- Road2 km awayTour de Romandie 27 Apr 2027 Suisse Romande, Switzerland
- Road2 km awayTour de Romandie Féminin 10 Sept 2027 Suisse Romande
- Running5 km awayGenerali Genève Marathon 9 May 2027 Lutry
- Running14 km awayÉvian Urban Trail 24 Apr 2027 Unknown
- Running16 km awayLa Capeçone 11 Apr 2027 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes